Carbone - New York
Cook · Now hiring

Prep Cook

Carbone - New York
📍 New York

Major Food Group are looking for talented and passionate individuals to join the Kitchen of their property Carbone in Greenwich Village. Carbone is looking for an experienced Prep Cook! RESPONSIBILITIES: Set up and stocking stations with all necessary supplies Prepare food for service (e.g. chopping vegetables, butchering meat, or preparing sauces) Cook menu items in cooperation with the rest of the kitchen staff Answer, report and follow executive or sous chef’s instructions Clean up stat

Apply free on Startender →
Real gigs from real venues. No ghost listings, no spam.
See Carbone - New York on Startender →

Also hiring in New York right now

A peek at the board. Every one of these is live — you apply inside the app.
Dj · Times Square Alliance (TSQ LIVE)
New York
View →
Dj · Pianos
New York
View →
Dj · Rick's Cabaret New York
New York · Open to discussion
View →
Dj · Beat Train Productions
New York · $500/day
View →
🔒 The rest of the board — plus the venues themselves — open up once you make your free profile.
Make your free profile →
2 minutes · iPhone & Android · free for talent
Startender is the gig board for nightlife pros — bartenders, servers, barbacks, and DJs. Get the app · More gigs in New York →